Group of “AGROMIR” companies continues to actively backing sports events in the Republic of Uzbekistan. The International Volleyball Tournament “Central Asian Volleyball-Classic” was hosted from 25 to 30 April. Competitions were held among international schools, whose students were invited from Almaty, Astana and Atyrau, as well as two local schools. 64 games were played for the days of the competition. All the games were very interesting and took place in an excellent sports spirit. After all, it is the most important for every athlete to properly eat: get a vitamin charge and for this perfectly fit tasty and useful juices and nectars from the brand BLISS.
We are glad to congratulate all participants of the competition with this event, and for our part, the group of “AGROMIR” company will continue actively to take part in the promotion of sports in our country.