President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has familiarized himself with the activities of the AGROMIR group of companies.
Our processing plant in Samarkand employs almost 450 people, and we are able to produce 60 thousand tons of juice and nectar and about 6 thousand tons of concentrates annually. Currently, we produce 42 types of products. Our manufacturing and packaging departments are equipped with the use of Italian and Swiss technology.
Last year, the AGROMIR group of companies exported products amounting to $2.1 million, and for the year to date, the export volume has been as much as $5.5 million.
The President got an understanding of processing fruits and vegetables and samples of finished products.
The AGROMIR group of companies continues focusing on its development in the FMCG industry and is committed to contributing to the strengthening of the economy of the Republic of Uzbekistan as a whole.
To learn more, please visit our website: